The Osaka Station Hotel, Autograph Collection

$$$$||View on mapOsaka, Japan3-2-2, Umeda, Kita-Ku, Osaka, Japan, 530-0001|
9.3
PerfectWe use reviews from our platform and Booking.com to highlight the best value.
|75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
The Osaka Station Hotel, Autograph Collection
3-2-2, Umeda, Kita-Ku, Osaka, Japan, 530-0001·View on map
$$$$
Overall Score
Perfect · 369 reviews
9.3Perfect
Comfort9.7
Location9.6
Cleanliness9.5
Free WiFi9.5
Facilities9.4
Who stays here
Couples43%
Families34%
Solo13%
Groups7%

Overview

Overall Score
Perfect · 369 reviews
9.3Perfect
Comfort9.7
Location9.6
Cleanliness9.5
Free WiFi9.5
Facilities9.4
Who stays here
Couples43%
Families34%
Solo13%
Groups7%

5-star hotel connected to Osaka Station with direct access to trains, shopping, and dining

Prime Location Above Osaka Station

The Osaka Station Hotel, Autograph Collection occupies the top floors of the JP Tower, directly connected to JR Osaka Station and the Osaka-Umeda underground network. Guests access the hotel through KITTE Osaka mall, with the main entrance on the first floor. The location provides immediate access to Grand Front Osaka, Herbis Plaza ENT, and Orix Theater.

Dining Options

The hotel operates three restaurants: the Moment Restaurant on the 29th floor, the Specialty Salon on the 38th floor, and a barbecue grill venue. The Moment Restaurant serves a buffet breakfast with both Japanese dishes like clam miso soup and fresh sushi, and Western options like French toast. The Specialty Salon offers a dedicated breakfast and evening cocktail service for guests staying in premium rooms.

Room Features

Room categories include the Scenic Allure King Room and Scenic Twin Room, both with floor-to-ceiling windows and city views. Bathrooms are equipped with rainfall showerheads, Toto bidets, and deep soaking tubs. Each room includes a minibar stocked with complimentary sake, beer, and soft drinks, plus a Nespresso machine and temperature-controlled kettle.

Wellness and Fitness

The Ofuro bath on the 30th floor is a Japanese-style public bath with hot, warm, and cold pools plus a sauna, available to guests in specialty rooms or at an additional daily fee. The 24-hour fitness centre is open to all guests and includes cardio machines and free weights. The gym remains quiet during most hours, and the Ofuro lounge provides complimentary snacks and beverages.

Business and Services

The hotel offers meeting and banquet facilities with catering options, plus a 24-hour front desk and concierge service. The concierge team assists with restaurant reservations and package deliveries. Private parking is available for a fee, and the hotel provides an electric vehicle charging station and valet parking.

  • Location: Directly connected to JR Osaka Station and the Umeda underground network
  • Dining: 3 on-site restaurants serving Japanese, European, and barbecue grill cuisines
  • Rooms: Spacious rooms with city views, rainfall showerheads, and Toto bidets
  • Business: Meeting and banquet facilities with 24-hour front desk and concierge service
  • Fitness: 24-hour fitness centre open to all guests
  • Transport: Private parking, electric vehicle charging station, and valet parking available

Licence number: 00900048771

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site at JPY 4000 per day.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A full breakfast is served at the price of JPY 7500.0 per person. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
Japanese, Vietnamese
Building
Number of rooms:418
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Executive One-Bedroom Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Double beds
King Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed2 Single beds
  • City view
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Executive One-Bedroom King Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
  • City view
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Show 2 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

JPY 4000 per day

Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Laundry

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

Children

  • Cots

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled

Room view

  • City view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Sink

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about The Osaka Station Hotel, Autograph Collection

💵 Lowest room price 225 £
📏 Distance to centre 3.4 km
✈️ Distance to airport 16.7 km
🧳 Nearest airport Itami, ITM

Location

3-2-2, Umeda, Kita-Ku, Osaka, Japan, 530-0001
Address
The address has been copied.
3-2-2, Umeda, Kita-Ku, Osaka, Japan, 530-0001
Map view
3-2-2, Umeda, Kita-Ku, Osaka, Japan, 530-0001
  • City landmarks
  • Restaurants
Restaurant
Aizuya Umeda
70 m
Restaurant
The Oyster Room Umeda Herbis ENT
130 m
Restaurant
Chikuchikuya JR Osakaekimae
10 m
Restaurant
Danshichi Umesankoji
20 m
Restaurant
Bishoku Maimon Umeda
170 m
Restaurant
Chedi Luang
200 m
Restaurant
Lawry's the Prime Rib
780 m
Restaurant
Rikyu Ekimarushe Osaka
100 m
Restaurant
Obica Mozzarella Bar
150 m
Restaurant
Antico Cafe Al Avis Herbis Plaza
210 m

Reviews of The Osaka Station Hotel, Autograph Collection

9.3 /10
Perfect
364 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about The Osaka Station Hotel, Autograph Collection

Which attractions can we visit during our stay at the 5-star The Osaka Station Hotel, Autograph Collection?
During their stay at the 5-star The Osaka Station Hotel, Autograph Collection guests can visit Nipponbashi (3.8 km), Taiyu-ji (1.6 km) as well as The National Museum of Art (1.1 km) among others.
What popular attractions are closest to the The Osaka Station Hotel, Autograph Collection?
Guests of the The Osaka Station Hotel, Autograph Collection can visit Gate Tower Building (just a 5-minute stroll from the accommodation), or Floating Garden Observatory placed 9 minutes' walk away.
Does the 5-star The Osaka Station Hotel, Autograph Collection have a car parking on site?
Yes, the 5-star The Osaka Station Hotel, Autograph Collection offers a private parking garage on site.
What are the recommended dining options during the stay at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-10/10 according to reviews-restaurant Fujiyama Dragon Fukushima Osaka offering Japanese cuisine.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the 5-star The Osaka Station Hotel, Autograph Collection?
Guests of the 5-star The Osaka Station Hotel, Autograph Collection can check in from 15:00 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00.
Is there a cancellation fee charged by the The Osaka Station Hotel, Autograph Collection?
The The Osaka Station Hotel, Autograph Collection offers free cancellation.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room